Legal

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Tenacity Works Ltd uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Tenacity Works Ltd collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Company/organisation identification information (company/organisation name, location, size, etc)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Tenacity Works Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a form or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Interact with the chatbot on our website.
  • Interact with us via our social channels.

How will we use your data?

Tenacity Works Ltd collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your projects and manage your account.
  • Email you with marketing news about our services which we think you might like.

Marketing

Tenacity Works Ltd would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Tenacity Works Ltd from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Tenacity Works Ltd.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at studio@tenacityworks.com to let us know.

What are your data protection rights?

Tenacity Works Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Tenacity Works Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Tenacity Works Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Tenacity Works Ltd to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Tenacity Works Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Tenacity Works Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Tenacity Works Ltd’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Tenacity Works Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: studio@tenacityworks.com

Or write to us:
Tenacity Works Ltd
2nd Floor, Unicorn House, Station Close
Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 1TL
United Kingdom

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Tenacity Works Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Tenacity Works Ltd uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and the location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Marketing – Tenacity Works Ltd uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Tenacity Works Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Tenacity Works Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on March 03, 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Tenacity Works Ltd’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: studio@tenacityworks.com

Or write to us:
Tenacity Works Ltd
2nd Floor, Unicorn House
Station Close
Potters Bar
Hertfordshire EN6 1TL

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Tenacity Works Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: dataprotectionfee@ico.org.uk

Address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF
United Kingdom

Disclaimer

The information contained on https://www.tenacityworks.com website (the “Service”) is for general information purposes only.

Tenacity Works Ltd assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions in the contents of the Service.

In no event shall Tenacity Works Ltd be liable for any special, direct, indirect, consequential, or incidental damages or any damages whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tort, arising out of or in connection with the use of the Service or the contents of the Service. Tenacity Works Ltd reserves the right to make additions, deletions, or modification to the contents on the Service at any time without prior notice.

Tenacity Works Ltd does not warrant that the Service is free of viruses or other harmful components.

External links disclaimer

https://www.tenacityworks.com website may contain links to external websites that are not provided or maintained by or in any way affiliated with Tenacity Works Ltd.

Please note that Tenacity Works Ltd does not guarantee the accuracy, relevance, timeliness, or completeness of any information on these external websites.

Copyright Statement

This website and its content is copyright of Tenacity Works Ltd – © Tenacity Works Ltd. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

All third party trademarks (including logos and icons) referenced by Tenacity Works Ltd remain the property of their respective owners. Unless specifically identified as such, Tenacity Works Ltd’s use of third party trademarks does not indicate any relationship, sponsorship, or endorsement between Tenacity Works Ltd and the owners of these trademarks.

Last updated: March 03, 2022

Still scrolling? Let’s chat.